+
  • PM Fiber Mirror.jpg

PM Fiber Mirror

Ruik's fiber mirror is a passive device with compace size, which is disigned to reflect the light through original route.

Annex:


Product Description

PM Fiber Mirror

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Optic Instruments

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensors

High Reliability

Fiber Lasers

High Stability

Coherent Detecting

 

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

1550, 1310

1064

Operating Wavelength Width

nm

±15

±15

±5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.9

0.6

0.8

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23 ℃ 

dB

20

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.05

Max. Power Handling

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMFM-1111-222-34-5-6

1111 - Wavelength:

2000=2000nm, 1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm, 1064=1064nm,.......

 222 - Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 045=PM1950, SSS=Specify

   3 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specify

   4 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   5 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

   6 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 

Part No. Example:PMFM-1550-001-00-0.75-N

Description:1550nm PM Fiber Mirror, PM1550 fiber, 5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m fiber length, no connector, 300mW.


For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

 

Related Products

Online Message

submit