+
  • PM DWDM.jpg

PM DWDM Device

Ruikai's DWDM adopts multi-cavity dielectric film filter, 100GHz to 200GHz channel spacing, with low insertion loss and high isolation.

Annex:


Product Description

 

 

PM DWDM Device

 

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

DWDM Module

High Return Loss

DWDM System

High Isolation

Gpon Networks

High Reliability & Stability

CATV Links

        

 

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Channel Space

Ghz

100

200

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

Center Wavelength Accuracy

nm

±0.05

±0.1

Channel Pass band  (@-0.5dB)

nm

0.22

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss of Transmission Channel

dB

1.0

0.9

Max. Insertion Loss of Reflection Channel

dB

0.4

0.4

Min. Transmission Isolation @Reflection Wavelength

dB

30

30

Min. Reflection Isolation @Transmission Wavelength

dB

10

10

Max. Channel Flatness

dB

0.3

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Max. Wavelength Thermal Stability

nm/

0.003

Max. Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Power Handling (CW)

mW

500

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMDWDM-11-234-555-67-8-999

 11 - Wavelength:

26=26CH,27=27CH,......, 40=40CH, 41=41CH,......

  2 - Configuration:

3=1x2

  3 - Channel Space:

1=100G, 2=200G

  4 - Working Axis:

B=Both axis working

555 - Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 008=SMF-28E, SSS=Specify

  6 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specify

  7 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

  8 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

999 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 Part No. Example: PMDWDM-26-31B-001-00-0.75-NNN

 Description: Polarization Maintaining DWDM, 1556.55nm(CH26), 1x2, 100G, Both axis working, PM1550 fiber for all port, φ5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m, no connector, 500mW average power.

 

 For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

 

Related Products

Online Message

submit