+
  • 微信图片_202104201449341.jpg

Optical Fiber Faraday Rotator

Ruik's fiber mirror is a passive device with compace size, which is disigned to reflect the light through original route.

Annex:


Product Description

Optical Fiber Faraday Rotator

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Communication Systems

High Return Loss

Test Instrument

High Reliability

Fiber Sensor

High Stability

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

1550, 1310

1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±15

±15

±5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.9

0.6

3.0

Faraday Rotation Angle for CWL

deg

45

Max. Rotation Angle Tolerance at 23 ℃ for CWL

deg

±3

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23 ℃ (PM Fiber Type)

dB

20

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23 ℃ (SM Fiber Type)

dB

0.15

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.05

Max. Power Handling

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber / SMF-28E / HI1060

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMFR-1111-2-333-45-6-77 (PM Fiber Type)   /   PIFR-1111-2-333-45-6-77 (SM Fiber Type)

1111 - Wavelength:

2000=2000nm, 1550=1550nm, 1310=1310nm, 1064=1064nm,.......

   2 - Working Axis:

B=Both axis working

 333 - Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 045=PM1950, SSS=Specify

   4 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specify

   5 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   6 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

  77 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 

Part No. Example:PMFR-1550-B-001-00-0.75-N

Description:1550nm PM Faraday Rotator, Both axia working, PM1550 fiber, 5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m fiber length,

no connector, 300mW.


For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

 

Related Products

Online Message

submit