+
  • 1x2 PM Filter Coupler.jpg
  • 2x2 PM Filter Coupler.jpg

1x2 (2x2) 2000nm PM Filter Coupler

Ruik's Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler is one type of passive components, which divides the light into any proportions

Annex:


Product Description

 

 

2000nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler

 

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Optical Instrument

 

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

-

1x2

2x2

Center Wavelength

nm

2000±40

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.2

1.5

Uniformity (only for 50/50)

dB

0.6

0.8

Coupling Ratio

dB

01/99~50/50

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

Both axis working

dB

18

Fast axis blocked

dB

22

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max.Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Tap Port

-

SMF-28E, SM1950 or PM Panda fiber

Input & Output Port

-

PM Panda fiber 

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMFC-1111-2334-555-666-78-9-AAB (1x2 Type)  /  PMFC-1111-2334-555-666-78-9-AABB (2x2 Type)

1111 - Wavelength:

2050=2050nm, 2000=2000nm, 1950=1950nm

   2 - Configuration:

3=1x2, 4=2x2

  33 - Tap ratio:

01=1%, 02=2%, 05=5%,......, 50=50%

   4 - Working Axis:

B=Both axis working, F=Fast axis blocked

 555 - Fiber type for Port 1, 3:

001=PM1550, 045=PM1950, SSS=Specify

 666 - Fiber type for Tap:

001=PM1550, 045=PM1950, 008=SMF-28E, 046=SM1950, SSS=Specify

   7 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specify

   8 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   9 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

 AA - Connector for Port 1, 3:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 BB - Connector for Tap:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specif 

  Part No. Example: PMFC-2000-350F-045-045-00-0.75-NNN
  Description: 2000nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler, 1x2 type, 50:50 tap ratio, Fast axis blocked, PM1950 fiber for all port, φ5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m, no connector, 300mW average power.

  For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

 

Related Products

Online Message

submit