+
  • mini size 2x8 PM PLC Splitter Module.jpg

1550nm 1310nm PM Coupler Module

Ruik's Polarization Maintaining Planar Lightwave Circuit. 2x2,2x4,1x8,2x16,2x32

Annex:


Product Description

PM Coupler Module

 

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

 

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

a

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Optical Instrument

High Reliability & Stability

Power Monitoring System

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1550, 1310, 1064, 980,......

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Configuration

-

1x4

1x8

1x16

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.3

10.5

13.7

Max.Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.6

0.6

1.0

Uniformity

dB

0.6

0.8

1.2

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Insertion Temperature Stability (-4085 ℃)

dB

0.5

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Mini Package Dimensions (Only for 1550nm)

mm

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

Package Dimensions (ABS Box)

mm

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

  PMPLC-1111-223-444-56-7-8

1111 - Wavelength:

1550=1550nm, 1310=1310nm, 1064=1064nm, ......

  22 - Configuration:

104=1x4, 108=1x8, 208=2x8, 116=1x16, 216=2x16, SSS=Specify

   3 - Working Axis:

F=Fast axis blocked (only for ABS box), B=Both axis working

 444 - Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 004=HI1060, SSS=Specify

   5 - Package Dimension:

0=60x7x4mm, 1=60x12x4mm, 2=100x80x10mm, 3=120x80x18mm

   6 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube

   7 -Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

   8 -Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 

 

Part No. Example: PMPLC-1550-104-F-001-20-0.75-NNNN
Description: 
PM Coupler Module,1550nm,1x4, Fast axis blocked, 100dx80x10mm, bare fiber, 0.75m fiber length, No connector, 300mW.

 

For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

Related Products

Online Message

submit