+
  • 3-port Optical Circulator (up to 5W).jpg

1310nm 500mW PM Circulator

The PM Fiber Circulator (Fast axis blocked) is a compact light-wave assembly that comes in two types. One type is 1x2 that routes input signals from Port 1 to Port 2 and input Port 2 signals to Port 3 while blocking reflected light; The other type si 2x2 that routes input signals from Port 1 to Port 2, input port 2 to port 3, and input port 3 to port 4, while blocking reflected light. The device has high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability.

Annex:


Product Description

 

1310nm PM Fiber Circulator (Fast axis blocked)

 

 

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Isolation

Fiber Instrument

High Extinction Ratio

 

High Reliability& Stability

 

        

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

-

Type A

Type B

Port Type

-

3 Port

4 Port

3 Port

4 Port

Center Wavelength

nm

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.7

1.1

0.6

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.9

1.3

0.8

1.2

Typ. Peak Isolation 23℃

dB

46

30

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

40

20

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

22

20

Min. Cross Talk

dB

50

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMCIR-1111-234-555-67-8-9999

1111 - Wavelength:

1310=1310nm, SSSS=Specify

   2 - Port Type:

3=3-Port, 4=4-Port

   3 - Stage:

A=Type A, B= Type B

   4 - Working Axis:

F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked

 555 - Fiber Type:

002=PM1310, SSS=Specify

   6 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=φ5.5x50mm, S=Specified

   7 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   8 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

 999 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 

Part No. Example: PMCIR-1310-3BF-002-00-0.75-000

Description: Polarization Maintaining Circulator, 1310nm, 3-Port, Type B, Slow axis working, PM1310, φ5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m, no connector.

 

For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

Related Products

Online Message

submit