+
  • 1x2 PM Filter WDM.jpg

Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

Ruik's PM FWDM Device is a device to combine the two differnt wavelength from the fibers to one output fiber.

Annex:


Product Description

 

Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

 

 

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

CATV System

High Return Loss

CWDM/DWDM Module

High Reliability & Stability

EPon/Gpon Networks

        

 

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Type

nm

0698

5598

5506

5548

2055

Transmission Wavelength

nm

1020~1080

1520~1580

1520~1580

1535~1565

1950~2050

Reflection Wavelength

nm

960~990

960~990

1020~1080

1480±10

1570±10

Max.Insertion Loss of Transmission Channel

dB

0.8

0.7

0.8

0.8

0.8

Max.Insertion Loss of Reflection Channel

dB

0.6

0.5

0.6

0.6

0.8

Min.Transmission Isolation@Reflection Wavelength

dB

25

30

25

25

25

Min.Reflection Isolation@Transmission Wavelength

dB

15

15

15

15

12

Max.Channel Flatness

dB

0.4

Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Max. Wavelength Thermal Stability

nm/

0.003

Max. Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Min.Return Loss

dB

50

Max.Power Handling (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

  PMFWDM-1111-23-444-555-67-8-999

1111 - Wavelength:

5506=T1550nm/R1064nm, 0698=T1064nm/R980nm, SSSS=Specify

   2 - Pump Type:

F=Forward, B=Backward

   3 - Working Axis for Signal Route

B=Both axis working, F=Fast axis blocked

 444 - Fiber Type for Com & Pass:

001=PM1550, 003=PM980, SSS=Specify

 555 - Fiber Type for Ref

001=PM1550, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E, SSS=Specify

   6 - Package Dimension

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specify

   7 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   8 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

 999 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

  Part No. Example: PMFWDM-0698-BF-003-003-00-0.75-NNN
 Description: 1064nm pass/ 980nm reflect Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM, Backward pump type, Fast axis blocked, PM980 fiber for all port, φ5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m, no connector, 300mW average power.

 

  For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

Related Products

Online Message

submit