+
  • 微信图片_202104201449341.jpg

In-line Depolarizer

The In-line Polarizer is designed to pass the light with the specified polarization, blocking the others. The function is transform non-polarized light into linearly polarized light, for the high extinction ratio. It is also used to enhance the extinction ratio of the signals of precision measurement system, fiber sensor, high speed test instrumentation where the high extinction ratio prosper is required.

Annex:


Product Description

In-line Depolarizer

 

 

Features

Applications

       Low Insertion Loss

        Communication Systems

       High Return Loss

        Test Instrument

       High Extinction Ratio

        Fiber Sensor

       High Reliability

        Research

       High Stability

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

1550

1310

1064

980

850

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

±50

±50

±30

±10

±10

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.8

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.7

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.0

0.5

0.5

0.6

0.9

1.0

 

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

50

50

50

50

Max. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

3

Fiber Type for Input & Output

/

SM-SM or SM-PM or PM to PM

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Ordering Information

ILP-1111-23-444-555-67-8-9A

1111 - Wavelength:

2000=2000nm, 1550=1550nm, 1064=1064nm, 980=980nm,......

   2 - Fiber Type Option:

1=SM-SM, 2=SM-PM, 3=PM-PM

   3 - Working Axis:

F=Fast axis blocked, N=Non-PM, S=Specify

 444 - Fiber Type for Input:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, SSS=Specify

 555 - Fiber Type for Output:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, SSS=Specify

   6 - Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=φ5.5x50mm

   7 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   8 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

   9 - Connector Type for Input:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

   A - Connector Type for Output:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

 

Part No. Example: ILD-1550-3F-001-001-00-0.75-00

Description: In-line Depolarizer, 1550nm, PM-PM, Fast aixs working, PM1550, PM1550, φ5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.75m fiber, no connector.

 

For Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

Related Products

Online Message

submit